Financial information

Selected financial data from the profit and loss account

(Data for the years 2023–2024 does not include prior-year adjustments made in 2025)
Period Revenues (PLN thousands) EBITDA (PLN thousands) Margub EBITDA Profit brutto(PLN thousands) Profit netto (PLN thousands) Margin netto
2026 337 195 61 412 18,2% 57 482 57 678 17%
Q4            
Q3            
Q2 191 554 46 025 24,0% 46 738 44 757 23%
Q1 145 641 15 387 10,6% 10 744 12 921 9%
2025 574 176 21 862 3,8% 28 395 29 342 5%
Q4 138 016 13 680 9,9% 8 396 3 508 3%
Q3 145 218 8 897 6,1% 5 559 4 454 3%
Q2 143 293 -6 097 -4,3% -5 712 -8 873 -6%
Q1 147 649 5 382 3,6% 20 152 30 253 20%
2024 542 486 54 410 10,0% 35 442 43 410 8%
Q4 149 200 56 579 37,9% 49 534 65 673 44%
Q3 139 482 1 388 1,0% -26 290 -27 213 -20%
Q2 122 877 680 0,6% -840 -4 102 -3%
Q1 130 927 -4 237 -3,2% 13 038 9 052 7%
2023 469 064 -64 996 -13,9% -3 792 -22 836 -5%
Q4 116 748 -20 819 -17,8% 11 569 6 696 6%
Q3 118 065 -1 422 -1,2% -19 607 -20 092 -17%
Q2 121 487 -17 640 -14,5% 22 688 8 529 7%
Q1 112 764 -25 115 -22,3% -18 442 -17 969 -16%
2022 542 512 -155 544 -28,7% -186 215 -190 786 -35%
Q4 117 508 -165 872 -141,2% -211 219 -206 789 -176%
Q3 138 928 8 012 5,8% 21 655 18 202 13%
Q2 149 227 -14 329 -9,6% -10 621 -9 832 -7%
Q1 136 849 16 645 12,2% 13 970 7 633 6%
2021 1 727 349 482 739 27,9% 477 225 444 852 26%
Q4 278 333 4 663 1,7% 4 449 4 943 2%
Q3 361 712 57 997 16,0% 53 775 39 519 11%
Q2 535 660 118 440 22,1% 120 214 113 768 21%
Q1 551 644 301 639 54,7% 298 787 286 622 52%
2020 1 834 174 1 066 139 58,1%   935 569 51,0%
Q4 652 218 405 413 62,2%   348 599 53,4%
Q3 604 009 390 869 64,7%   355 826 58,9%
Q2 375 174 234 569 62,5%   210 509 56,1%
Q1 202 773 35 288 17,4%   20 635 10,2%
2019 539 722 24 633 4,6%   -2 031 -0,4%
Q4 137 291 7 608 5,5%   -1 037 -0,8%
Q3 144 916 8 435 5,8%   711 0,5%
Q2 136 323 6 892 5,1%   1 825 1,3%
Q1 121 192 1 698 1,4%   -3 530 -2,9%
2018 420 410 30 564 7,3%   7 220 1,7%
Q4 131 708 7 494 5,7%   -140 -0,1%
Q3 111 288 7 307 6,6%   1 705 1,5%
Q2 88 301 8 126 9,2%   665 0,8%
Q1 89 113 7 637 8,6%   4 990 5,6%
2017 300 764 14 389 4,8%   5 364 1,8%
Q4 75 768 4 413 5,8%   1 997 2,6%
Q3 76 453 4 021 5,3%   2 237 2,9%
Q2 74 957 2 209 2,9%   924 1,2%
Q1 73 586 3 746 5,1%   206 0,3%

Selected financial data from the balance sheet

(Data for the years 2023–2024 does not include prior-year adjustments made in 2025)
Balance sheet date Fixed assets (PLN thousands) Current assets (PLN thousands) Equity (PLN thousands) Long-term liabilities (PLN thousands) Current liabilities (PLN thousands) ROA (Profit netto/Assets total)
2026 31.12.            
30.09.            
30.06. 535 810 548 286 943 174 28 707 112 215 4%
31.03. 542 287 499 805 914 723 29 377 97 992 1%
2025 31.12. 535 472 493 840 901 190 32 894 95 228 0%
30.09. 449 202 554 632 890 053 34 016 79 765 0%
30.06. 403 343 598 396 891 357 35 982 74 400 -1%
31.03. 397 249 612 598 910 413 12 620 86 814 3%
2024 31.12. 409 906 626 129 917 755 21 408 96 872 6%
30.09. 395 765 586 598 856 231 31 468 94 664 -3%
30.06. 370 925 585 288 840 586 31 417 84 210 0%
31.03. 367 240 569 560 841 719 29 148 65 934 1%
2023 31.12. 379 990 585 236 859 708 27 044 78 474 1%
30.09. 404 767 600 275 899 704 24 903 80 435 -2%
30.06. 380 623 624 219 888 611 28 869 87 362 1%
31.03. 393 322 643 588 970 630 22 771 43 509 -2%
2022 31.12. 385 512 697 556 1 009 223 13 887 59 958 -19%
30.09. 493 726 779 051 1 203 377 11 607 57 793 1%
30.06. 473 974 802 479 1 173 006 10 556 92 891 -1%
31.03. 398 627 912 929 1 168 926 10 591 132 039 1%
2021 31.12. 374 352 914 171 1 145 207 10 262 133 054 0%
30.09. 324 031 981 932 1 131 710 9 196 165 057 3%
30.06. 261 285 1 432 364 1 399 323 9 104 285 222 7%
31.03. 230 019 1 420 932 1 314 758 6 469 329 724 17%
 
News

Mercator Medical Group's H1 revenue tops PLN 337 million as net profit rises 170%

Mercator Medical Group, a manufacturer of disposable gloves and distributor of medical supplies, generated consolidated sales revenue of PLN 337.2 million in the first half of 2026, up 16% year on year. Gross profit on sales of products and goods increase…

Read all
News

The Mercator Medical Group expects a significant increase in EBITDA and net profit in the second quarter of 2026.

The Mercator Medical Group, a manufacturer of disposable gloves and a distributor of medical supplies, reported estimated sales revenue of PLN 191 million for the second quarter of 2026, representing a 33 per cent year-on-year increase. Estimated consolid…

Read all
News

Mercator Medical S.A. will pay its shareholders a dividend of 15 million zlotys for 2025

The Annual General Meeting of Mercator Medical S.A., held on 30 June 2026, passed a resolution to allocate 15 million PLN towards the payment of a dividend for 2025, amounting to 1.64 PLN gross per share.

Read all
News

Grupa Mercator Medical w I kwartale utrzymuje stabilne przychody i zwiększa EBITDA o 10 mln zł (+185%r/r)

Grupa Mercator Medical, producent rękawic jednorazowych i dystrybutor materiałów medycznych, w I kwartale 2026 r. zaraportowała stabilny poziom przychodów ze sprzedaży o wartości 145,6 mln zł, wobec 147,6 mln zł w analogicznym okresie w ubiegłym roku. Mar…

Read all
News

Grupa Mercator Medical według szacunków w I kwartale miała stabilny poziom przychodów oraz niemal trzykrotnie zwiększyła wynik EBITDA

Grupa Mercator Medical, producent rękawic jednorazowych i dystrybutor materiałów medycznych, według szacunkowych danych za I kwartał 2026 r. miała 145,6 mln zł przychodów ze sprzedaży, tym samym utrzymując stabilny poziom sprzedaży względem analogicznego …

Read all
News

Mercator Medical podsumowuje trzy kwartały 2024 roku

Grupa Mercator Medical, producent rękawic jednorazowych i dystrybutor materiałów medycznych jednorazowego użytku, widzi pozytywne efekty przeprowadzonych oszczędności i procesów dostosowawczych oraz umiarkowanie pozytywnych trendów rynkowych. Podobnie jak…

Read all
News

Mercator Medical szacuje wyniki trzeciego kwartału 2024 r.

Grupa Mercator Medical, producent rękawic jednorazowych i dystrybutor materiałów medycznych jednorazowego użytku, kontynuowała w minionym kwartale powrót do rentowności na poziomie EBITDA, podczas gdy zaksięgowane różnice kursowe na pożyczkach wewnątrzgru…

Read all

To jest wyrób medyczny. Używaj go zgodnie z instrukcją używania lub etykietą.